Apple iPhone 17 Air vs Realme C67 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme C67 5G
  • Realme C67 5G offers lower price by PKR 385,000.
  • Realme C67 5G has more RAM (4646 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Realme C67 5G offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 3149 mAh).
Apple iPhone 17 Air | whatmobile pk

Apple iPhone 17 Air

PKR 429,999
Realme C67 5G | whatmobile pk

Realme C67 5G

PKR 44,999
Specification Apple iPhone 17 Air Realme C67 5G
Display Size 6.5 inches 6.72 inches
Display Resolution 2736 × 1260 pixels (~460 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Apple A19 Pro MediaTek Dimensity 6100+ (6nm)
CPU Hexa-core Apple CPU (A19 Pro) Octa-core (up to 2.2GHz)
RAM 12 GB 4GB / 6GB LPDDR4X (Up to 6GB Virtual RAM Expansion)
Storage 256 GB (base), options up to 1 TB 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 48 MP wide (single camera) 50MP Main Camera f/1.8 aperture PDAF autofocus 2MP Depth Sensor f/2.4 aperture Night Mode Portrait Street Mode Panorama Professional Mode Text Scanner
Front Camera 18 MP TrueDepth front camera 8MP Selfie Camera Portrait, Night Mode, Panorama
Battery Built-in rechargeable lithium-ion (≈3149 mAh typical) Li-Po (Non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging MagSafe wireless + USB-C wired charging supported 33W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging