Apple iPhone 17 Air vs Tecno Camon 30S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30S
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 375,000.
  • Tecno Camon 30S has more RAM (68 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 3149 mAh).
Apple iPhone 17 Air | whatmobile pk

Apple iPhone 17 Air

PKR 429,999
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Specification Apple iPhone 17 Air Tecno Camon 30S
Display Size 6.5 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 2736 × 1260 pixels (~460 ppi) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Apple A19 Pro MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Hexa-core Apple CPU (A19 Pro) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12 GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB (base), options up to 1 TB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 48 MP wide (single camera) 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 18 MP TrueDepth front camera 13 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Built-in rechargeable lithium-ion (≈3149 mAh typical) Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging MagSafe wireless + USB-C wired charging supported 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised)