Dcode Cygnal X vs Tecno Camon 30S Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Dcode Cygnal X
  • Dcode Cygnal X offers lower price by PKR 43,000.
  • Dcode Cygnal X has more RAM (44 GB vs 8 GB).
Dcode Cygnal X | whatmobile pk

Dcode Cygnal X

PKR 19,999
Tecno Camon 30S Pro | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S Pro

PKR 62,999
Specification Dcode Cygnal X Tecno Camon 30S Pro
Display Size 6.6 in 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1612 pixels 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core ~1.6 GHz Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 4 GB (+ 4GB extended) 8GB
Storage 64 GB 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 13 MP AI dual 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 2 MP (Depth) Auxiliary Lens PDAF, OIS, Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 8 MP 50 MP Autofocus, Dual Flash
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 5000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 10W wired 45W Wired Fast Charging, 20W Wireless Charging, Reverse Wireless Charging, and Bypass Charging Support.