Honor 300 Pro vs TCL K70 SE Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor 300 Pro
  • TCL K70 SE offers lower price by PKR 145,000.
  • Honor 300 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Honor 300 Pro offers bigger battery (5300 mAh vs 3000 mAh).
Honor 300 Pro | whatmobile pk

Honor 300 Pro

PKR 174,999
TCL K70 SE | whatmobile pk

TCL K70 SE

PKR 29,999
Specification Honor 300 Pro TCL K70 SE
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.56 inches / 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 1224 × 2700 pixels (FHD+) 540 x 1210 pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm) MediaTek Helio G50 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.3 GHz 5× Cortex-A720 2× Cortex-A520 Octa-core 4× Cortex-A53 @ 2.2GHz 4× Cortex-A53 @ 1.6GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB 4GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS storage 64GB
Rear Camera 50MP Wide, f/1.95, OIS 50MP Telephoto, OIS, 3x Optical Zoom 12MP Ultrawide + Macro PDAF OIS HDR Panorama LED Flash AI Photography 5MP LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus Portrait Mode 2MP
Battery 5300 mAh Silicon-Carbon (Si/C) Li-Po, Non-removable Li-Po (non-removable) 3000 mAh
Charging 100W wired fast charging 80W wireless charging Reverse wireless charging supported 10W fast charging