Honor 600 Pro vs OnePlus Nord N30 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor 600 Pro
  • OnePlus Nord N30 offers lower price by PKR 180,000.
  • Honor 600 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 84 GB).
  • Honor 600 Pro offers bigger battery (50005500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor 600 Pro | whatmobile pk

Honor 600 Pro

PKR 229,999
OnePlus Nord N30 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Nord N30

PKR 49,999
Specification Honor 600 Pro OnePlus Nord N30
Display Size ~6.7 inches 6.72 inches
Display Resolution 1.5K (approx. 1200 × 2700 pixels) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 series (likely Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 / Gen 4) Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G (6nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256GB / 512GB 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP (Primary, OIS) 50 MP (Ultra-wide) 50 MP (Telephoto / Periscope, OIS, optical zoom) HDR, panorama, AI imaging 108 MP (Wide), f/1.7, PDAF 2 MP (Macro), f/2.4 2 MP (Depth), f/2.4 LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Scene Detection Digital Zoom Time-Lapse
Front Camera 50 MP (wide) Depth / ultrawide sensor 16 MP (Wide), f/2.4 HDR Portrait Mode AI Beauty Face Unlock
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000–5500 mAh 5000 mAh (non-removable, Li-Po)
Charging 100W wired , Wireless Charging( expected ~66W ) 50W SUPERVOOC fast charging support Charges up to 80% in approximately 30 minutes (manufacturer claim)