Honor 600 Smart vs Apple iPhone 15 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor 600 Smart
  • Honor 600 Smart offers lower price by PKR 250,000.
  • Apple iPhone 15 has more RAM (65 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Honor 600 Smart offers bigger battery (7700 mAh vs 3349 mAh).
Honor 600 Smart | whatmobile pk

Honor 600 Smart

PKR 69,999
Apple iPhone 15 | whatmobile pk

Apple iPhone 15

PKR 319,999
Specification Honor 600 Smart Apple iPhone 15
Display Size 6.87 inches 6.1 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1592 pixels (HD+) 1179 × 2556 pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (4nm) Apple A16 Bionic (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2× Cortex-A78 @ 2.3GHz + 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.95GHz) Hexa-core 2 × Everest Performance Cores @ 3.46 GHz 4 × Sawtooth Efficiency Cores @ 2.02 GHz
RAM 4GB 6GB RAM (LPDDR5)
Storage 128GB UFS Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 50 MP Main Camera Auxiliary sensor LED Flash HDR, Panorama 48MP Main Camera (f/1.6, OIS) 12MP Ultra-Wide Camera (120° FOV) 2x Telephoto zoom through quad-pixel sensor 4K Dolby Vision video recording up to 60fps Cinematic Mode and Action Mode support.
Front Camera 5MP Front Camera 12MP TrueDepth Camera Autofocus support
Battery 7700mAh Silicon-Carbon (Non-Removable) Non-removable Li-Ion battery 3349 mAh
Charging 45W Fast Wired Charging, 25W Reverse Wired Charging. 20W Wired Charging 15W MagSafe Wireless Charging 15W Qi2 Wireless Charging 4.5W Reverse Wired Charging