Honor 600 Smart vs Oppo A6 Max Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo A6 Max
  • Oppo A6 Max offers lower price by PKR 10,000.
  • Oppo A6 Max has more RAM (812 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Honor 600 Smart offers bigger battery (7700 mAh vs 7000 mAh).
Honor 600 Smart | whatmobile pk

Honor 600 Smart

PKR 69,999
Oppo A6 Max | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6 Max

PKR 59,999
Specification Honor 600 Smart Oppo A6 Max
Display Size 6.87 inches 6.8-inch
Display Resolution 720 × 1592 pixels (HD+) 1280 × 2800 pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 3 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2× Cortex-A78 @ 2.3GHz + 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.95GHz) Octa-core
RAM 4GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB UFS Storage 256GB / 512GB
Rear Camera 50 MP Main Camera Auxiliary sensor LED Flash HDR, Panorama 50MP main camera (wide, PDAF) 2MP secondary sensor LED Flash HDR and Panorama
Front Camera 5MP Front Camera 32MP selfie camera
Battery 7700mAh Silicon-Carbon (Non-Removable) 7000mAh Si/C Li-Ion (Non-removable)
Charging 45W Fast Wired Charging, 25W Reverse Wired Charging. 80W Wired Fast Charging 44W UFCS 33W PPS 13.5W PD Reverse Wired Charging