Honor 600 Smart vs Realme 16T Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme 16T
  • Realme 16T offers lower price by PKR 1,000.
  • Realme 16T has more RAM (68 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Realme 16T offers bigger battery (70008000 mAh vs 7700 mAh).
Honor 600 Smart | whatmobile pk

Honor 600 Smart

PKR 69,999
Realme 16T | whatmobile pk

Realme 16T

PKR 68,999
Specification Honor 600 Smart Realme 16T
Display Size 6.87 inches 6.7-inch
Display Resolution 720 × 1592 pixels (HD+) 1080 x 2372 Pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 4 Gen 4 (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 / 6400 (Expected)
CPU Octa-core (2× Cortex-A78 @ 2.3GHz + 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.95GHz) Octa-core
RAM 4GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB UFS Storage 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP Main Camera Auxiliary sensor LED Flash HDR, Panorama 50 MP Wide 2 MP Depth LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Gyro-EIS
Front Camera 5MP Front Camera 16 MP Selfie Camera
Battery 7700mAh Silicon-Carbon (Non-Removable) Si/C Li-Ion Non-removable Battery 7000mAh / 8000mAh (Expected)
Charging 45W Fast Wired Charging, 25W Reverse Wired Charging. 45W Fast Charging, USB Type-C 2.0, Bypass Charging Supported