Honor GT vs Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor GT
  • Honor GT offers lower price by PKR 20,000.
  • Honor GT has more RAM (12165 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • Honor GT offers bigger battery (5300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor GT | whatmobile pk

Honor GT

PKR 114,999
Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5

PKR 134,999
Specification Honor GT Xiaomi Redmi Turbo 5
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1200 × 2664 pixels (1.5K) 1220 × 2712 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4 nm)
CPU 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.3GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 3.2GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 3.0GHz 2× Cortex-A520 @ 2.3GHz Octa-core
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 12 GB / 16 GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0 (1TB variant), UFS 3.1 on lower variants 256 GB / 512 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.95, Wide, OIS (Sony IMX906) 12 MP, Ultra-Wide 50 MP, wide 8 MP, ultra-wide LED flash, HDR, panorama
Front Camera 16 MP 20 MP
Battery Silicon-Carbon (Si/C), Non-removable 5300 mAh Li-Po 5000 mAh
Charging 100W Wired HONOR SuperCharge 5W Wired Reverse Charging Fast charging supported (likely 90W)