Honor Magic 8 Pro vs OnePlus Nord N30 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Nord N30
  • OnePlus Nord N30 offers lower price by PKR 180,000.
  • OnePlus Nord N30 has more RAM (84 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Honor Magic 8 Pro offers bigger battery (7200 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor Magic 8 Pro | Whatmobile pk

Honor Magic 8 Pro

PKR 229,999
OnePlus Nord N30 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Nord N30

PKR 49,999
Specification Honor Magic 8 Pro OnePlus Nord N30
Display Size 6.71 in 6.72 inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2808 pixels (~458 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2× … + 6× …) approx up to ~4.6 GHz prime cores Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 12 GB (base) 8GB LPDDR4X
Storage 256 GB (base) 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 200 MP telephoto (~3.7× optical) + 50 MP ultra-wide 108 MP (Wide), f/1.7, PDAF 2 MP (Macro), f/2.4 2 MP (Depth), f/2.4 LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Scene Detection Digital Zoom Time-Lapse
Front Camera 50 MP wide 16 MP (Wide), f/2.4 HDR Portrait Mode AI Beauty Face Unlock
Battery Non-removable Si/C (Silicon-Carbon) Li-Ion ~7,200 mAh 5000 mAh (non-removable, Li-Po)
Charging Up to ~120 W wired, ~80 W wireless, reverse wireless supported 50W SUPERVOOC fast charging support Charges up to 80% in approximately 30 minutes (manufacturer claim)