Honor Magic 8 vs OnePlus 13T Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 13T
  • OnePlus 13T offers lower price by PKR 47,000.
  • OnePlus 13T has more RAM (12165 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • Honor Magic 8 offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 6260 mAh).
Honor Magic 8 | whatmobile pk

Honor Magic 8

PKR 179,999
OnePlus 13T | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 13T

PKR 132,999
Specification Honor Magic 8 OnePlus 13T
Display Size 6.58 in 6.32 Inches
Display Resolution 1256 × 2760 pixels (~450 ppi) 1216 × 2640 Pixels (~460 PPI)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.3 GHz Cortex-X5 + 5×3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 + 2×2.3 GHz Cortex-A530) Octa-core 2 × Oryon V2 Phoenix L @ 4.32 GHz 6 × Oryon V2 Phoenix M @ 3.53 GHz
RAM 12 GB / 16 GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB (UFS 4.0) 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (OIS) + 64 MP telephoto (3× optical zoom) + 50 MP ultra-wide 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 50 MP (Telephoto), f/2.0, 2x Optical Zoom, PDAF Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama Hasselblad Color Calibration
Front Camera 50 MP wide 16 MP (Wide), f/2.4 HDR
Battery Non-removable Silicon-Carbon ~7000 mAh 6260 mAh (Silicon-Carbon)
Charging 90W wired, 80W wireless, reverse wireless 80W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging