Honor X5c vs Samsung Galaxy M35 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M35
  • Honor X5c offers lower price by PKR 86,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M35 has more RAM (68 GB vs 46 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy M35 offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5300 mAh).
Honor X5c | whatmobile pk

Honor X5c

PKR 29,999
Samsung Galaxy M35 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M35

PKR 115,999
Specification Honor X5c Samsung Galaxy M35
Display Size 6.61 inches 6.6-inch
Display Resolution 720 x 1604 pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G81 Ultra (12nm) Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A75 @ 2.0 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz Octa-core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 4GB / 6GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.8 (Wide) Auxiliary Lens LED Flash HDR 50MP (Wide), OIS, PDAF 8MP (Ultra-wide) 2MP (Macro) LED flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 5 MP 13MP Wide HDR
Battery Li-Po 5300 mAh Li-Ion (non-removable) 6000mAh
Charging 35W Wired Fast Charging 25W wired fast charging