Honor X60 Pro vs Infinix Hot 50 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Hot 50 5G
  • Infinix Hot 50 5G offers lower price by PKR 22,000.
  • Infinix Hot 50 5G has more RAM (4848 GB vs 812 GB).
  • Honor X60 Pro offers bigger battery (6600 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor X60 Pro | whatmobile pk

Honor X60 Pro

PKR 63,999
Infinix Hot 50 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 50 5G

PKR 41,999
Specification Honor X60 Pro Infinix Hot 50 5G
Display Size 6.78 in 6.7-inch
Display Resolution 1224 × 2700 pixels (~437 ppi) 720 × 1600 (HD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 1 (4 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (4×2.2 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4×1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 4GB / 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 128 GB / 256 GB / 512 GB 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 108 MP wide 48MP (Wide) + AI Depth Lens + AI Lens, Dual LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Night Mode
Front Camera 8 MP wide 8MP Selfie Camera with LED Flash, AI Beauty, Portrait Mode
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion ~6600 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 66W wired, 5W reverse wired 18W Wired Fast Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, USB Type-C 2.0.