Honor X70 Refresh vs Infinix Note 30 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Note 30 Pro
  • Infinix Note 30 Pro offers lower price by PKR 39,000.
  • Infinix Note 30 Pro has more RAM (1688 GB vs 812 GB).
  • Honor X70 Refresh offers bigger battery (8300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor X70 Refresh | whatmobile pk

Honor X70 Refresh

PKR 84,999
Infinix Note 30 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 30 Pro

PKR 45,999
Specification Honor X70 Refresh Infinix Note 30 Pro
Display Size 6.79 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1200 × 2640 pixels (1.5K) 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4nm) MediaTek Helio G99 (MT8781) (6nm)
CPU 1× Cortex-A720 @ 2.3GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 2.2GHz 4× Cortex-A520 @ 1.8GHz Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB 12GB Up to 16GB (8GB + 8GB Virtual RAM)
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50MP Wide Camera OIS Supported PDAF Autofocus LED Flash HDR & Panorama 108MP (Wide, AF) + 2MP (Depth) + QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 8MP Selfie Camera 16MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion Battery (non-removable) 8300mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W Wired Fast Charging 80W Wireless Charging (512GB variant only) Wireless Reverse Charging Supported 68W Wired Fast Charging (PD 3.0), 15W Wireless Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, Reverse Wireless Charging