Honor X8b vs Infinix Note 30 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Note 30
  • Infinix Note 30 offers lower price by PKR 35,000.
  • Infinix Note 30 offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4500 mAh).
Honor X8b | whatmobile pk

Honor X8b

PKR 79,999
Infinix Note 30 | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 30

PKR 44,999
Specification Honor X8b Infinix Note 30
Display Size 6.7-inch 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 2412 × 1080 pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 (6nm) MediaTek Helio G99 (6nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB 8GB (+ Extended RAM support)
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 108MP Main Camera (f/1.75) 5MP Ultra-Wide & Depth Camera 2MP Macro Camera LED Flash 64MP (Wide) + 2MP Depth + QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 50MP Selfie Camera Front LED Flash 16MP
Battery Li-Po, Non-Removable 4500mAh (Typical) Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 35W HONOR SuperCharge 45W Wired Fast Charging, Bypass Charging, Reverse Wired Charging