Honor X9a vs Infinix Note 30 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X9a
  • Infinix Note 30 offers lower price by PKR 65,000.
  • Honor X9a has more RAM (85 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Honor X9a offers bigger battery (5100 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor X9a | whatmoobile pk

Honor X9a

PKR 109,999
Infinix Note 30 | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 30

PKR 44,999
Specification Honor X9a Infinix Note 30
Display Size 6.67-inch 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 695 5G (6nm) MediaTek Helio G99 (6nm)
CPU 2× Kryo 660 Gold @ 2.2GHz 6× Kryo 660 Silver @ 1.7GHz Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB (+5GB HONOR RAM Turbo virtual RAM) 8GB (+ Extended RAM support)
Storage 256GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 64MP Main Sensor 5MP Ultra-Wide 2MP Macro PDAF HDR Panorama LED Flash 64MP (Wide) + 2MP Depth + QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 16MP Selfie Camera 16MP
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5100 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 40W HONOR SuperCharge fast charging 45W Wired Fast Charging, Bypass Charging, Reverse Wired Charging