Honor X9d vs Samsung Galaxy M16 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X9d
  • Samsung Galaxy M16 offers lower price by PKR 26,000.
  • Honor X9d has more RAM (812 GB vs 468 GB).
  • Honor X9d offers bigger battery (8300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Honor X9d | whatmobile pk

Honor X9d

PKR 79,999
Samsung Galaxy M16 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M16

PKR 53,999
Specification Honor X9d Samsung Galaxy M16
Display Size 6.79 in 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 2640 × 1200 pixels (~427 ppi) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to ~2.3 GHz) 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 108 MP (wide, OIS) + 5 MP (ultrawide) 50 MP (Wide, AF) 5 MP (Ultra-wide) 2 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 16 MP 13 MP
Battery Non-removable Si-C Li-Ion ~8300 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 66W wired fast charging 25W Fast Charging (wired)