Honor X9d vs Xiaomi Poco F7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X9d
  • Honor X9d offers lower price by PKR 90,000.
  • Honor X9d has more RAM (812 GB vs 125 GB).
  • Honor X9d offers bigger battery (8300 mAh vs 6500 mAh).
Honor X9d | whatmobile pk

Honor X9d

PKR 79,999
Xiaomi Poco F7 | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Poco F7

PKR 169,999
Specification Honor X9d Xiaomi Poco F7
Display Size 6.79 in 6.83-inch
Display Resolution 2640 × 1200 pixels (~427 ppi) 2772 × 1280 pixels (1.5K resolution)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (up to ~2.3 GHz) Octa-Core 1 × Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3 × Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 12GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256 GB / 512 GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 108 MP (wide, OIS) + 5 MP (ultrawide) 50 MP Sony IMX882 Sensor f/1.5 Aperture PDAF Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) Ultra-Wide 8 MP f/2.2 Aperture 120° Field of View LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode Portrait Mode AI Camera Pro Mode Time-Lapse Slow Motion Document Mode
Front Camera 16 MP 20 MP HDR Portrait AI Beauty
Battery Non-removable Si-C Li-Ion ~8300 mAh Silicon-Carbon Li-Po 6500 mAh (Global Version)
Charging 66W wired fast charging 90W HyperCharge 22.5W Wired Reverse Charging 0–100% Charging Time: Approximately 40–45 minutes