Huawei Nova 15 Max vs Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro offers lower price by PKR 4,000.
  • Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro has more RAM (12165 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Huawei Nova 15 Max offers bigger battery (8500 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
Huawei Nova 15 Max | whatmobile pk

Huawei Nova 15 Max

PKR 149,999
Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro | whatmobile pk

Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro

PKR 145,999
Specification Huawei Nova 15 Max Xiaomi Civi 5 Pro
Display Size 6.84 inches 6.55 inches
Display Resolution 2756 × 1272 pixels (1.5K / FHD+) 1236 × 2750 pixels (1.5K)
Chipset HiSilicon Kirin 8000 (reported by multiple reliable sources) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core 1× Cortex-X4 @ 3.21 GHz 3× Cortex-A720 @ 3.0 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.8 GHz 2× Cortex-A720 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB 256GB / 512GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50MP Ultra Sensing Camera (f/1.9) 2MP Secondary Camera RYYB Color Filter Sensor AIS Image Stabilization 10x Digital Zoom 50MP Leica Wide Camera (OIS) 50MP Leica Telephoto Camera 12MP Ultra-Wide Camera Leica color tuning 4K video recording HDR Panorama Night Mode
Front Camera High-resolution selfie camera (exact MP varies by region listing) 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus HDR
Battery Li-Po Non-removable 8500mAh 6000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery
Charging 40W Huawei SuperCharge Turbo Reverse Charging Supported 67W Wired Fast Charging