Huawei P30 Pro vs OnePlus 12 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 12
  • Huawei P30 Pro offers lower price by PKR 95,000.
  • OnePlus 12 has more RAM (1216245 GB vs 68 GB).
  • OnePlus 12 offers bigger battery (5400 mAh vs 4200 mAh).
Huawei P30 Pro | whatmobile pk

Huawei P30 Pro

PKR 124,999
OnePlus 12 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 12

PKR 219,999
Specification Huawei P30 Pro OnePlus 12
Display Size 6.47 inches 6.82 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+) 3168 × 1440 pixels (QHD+)
Chipset HiSilicon Kirin 980 (7nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core 2× Cortex-A76 @ 2.6GHz 2× Cortex-A76 @ 1.92GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 1.8GHz Octa-core
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB / 24GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB / 512GB 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 40 MP, f/1.6, OIS (Wide) 20 MP, f/2.2 (Ultra-wide) 8 MP, f/3.4 Periscope Telephoto, OIS, 5x Optical Zoom TOF 3D Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP, wide, Sony LYT-808, f/1.6, OIS 64 MP, periscope telephoto, 3x optical zoom, OIS 48 MP, ultrawide, 114° field of view Hasselblad Color Calibration Multi-directional PDAF Hasselblad Portrait Mode HDR Panorama Dual-LED Flash RAW Support
Front Camera 32 MP, f/2.0 HDR 32 MP, f/2.4
Battery Li-Po 4200mAh (non-removable) 5400 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 40W Huawei SuperCharge (wired), 15W Wireless Charging, Reverse Wireless Charging Supported. 100W SUPERVOOC Wired Charging 50W AIRVOOC Wireless Charging 10W Reverse Wireless Charging Reverse Wired Charging Supported