Infinix GT 30 Pro Gaming Master Edition vs Samsung Galaxy M34 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M34 5G
  • Samsung Galaxy M34 5G offers lower price by PKR 20,000.
  • Infinix GT 30 Pro Gaming Master Edition has more RAM (8125 GB vs 684 GB).
  • Samsung Galaxy M34 5G offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5500 mAh).
Infinix GT 30 Pro Gaming Master Edition | whatmobile pk

Infinix GT 30 Pro Gaming Master Edition

PKR 104,999
Samsung Galaxy M34 5G | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M34 5G

PKR 84,999
Specification Infinix GT 30 Pro Gaming Master Edition Samsung Galaxy M34 5G
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.5 inches
Display Resolution 1224 × 2720 pixels (1.5K) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8350 Ultimate (4nm) Samsung Exynos 1280 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8GB / 12GB LPDDR5X (Virtual RAM Expansion Supported) 6GB / 8GB (LPDDR4X)
Storage 256GB / 512GB UFS storage 128GB / 256GB (UFS 2.2)
Rear Camera 108 MP (Main) 8 MP (Ultra-Wide) HDR, Panorama, LED Flash 50 MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 8 MP, f/2.2, Ultra-wide 2 MP, f/2.4, Macro LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 13 MP 13 MP, f/2.2
Battery 5500 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po Battery Li-Po 6000 mAh (Non-removable)
Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 30W Wireless Charging 10W Reverse Wired Charging 5W Reverse Wireless Charging Bypass Charging Supported (helps reduce heat during gaming) 25W wired fast charging (USB Type-C)