Infinix Hot 60i 8GB vs Infinix Hot 50 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Hot 60i 8GB
  • Infinix Hot 60i 8GB offers lower price by PKR 1,000.
  • Infinix Hot 50 5G has more RAM (4848 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Infinix Hot 60i 8GB offers bigger battery (5160 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Infinix Hot 60i 8GB | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 60i 8GB

PKR 40,999
Infinix Hot 50 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 50 5G

PKR 41,999
Specification Infinix Hot 60i 8GB Infinix Hot 50 5G
Display Size 6.7 in 6.7-inch
Display Resolution 720 × 1600 pixels (~262 ppi) 720 × 1600 (HD+)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G81 Ultimate (12 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.8 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8 GB 4GB / 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 256 GB 128GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP primary with auxiliary lens 48MP (Wide) + AI Depth Lens + AI Lens, Dual LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, Night Mode
Front Camera 8 MP 8MP Selfie Camera with LED Flash, AI Beauty, Portrait Mode
Battery Non-removable Li-Po ~5160 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45 W wired, 10 W reverse charging 18W Wired Fast Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, USB Type-C 2.0.