Infinix Hot 70 Pro vs Oppo A6x Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Hot 70 Pro
  • Oppo A6x offers lower price by PKR 20,000.
  • Infinix Hot 70 Pro has more RAM (8128 GB vs 46 GB).
  • Infinix Hot 70 Pro offers bigger battery (50006000 mAh vs 6500 mAh).
Infinix Hot 70 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix Hot 70 Pro

PKR 54,999
Oppo A6x | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6x

PKR 34,999
Specification Infinix Hot 70 Pro Oppo A6x
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.75 in
Display Resolution 1224 × 2720 pixels 720 x 1570 pixels (~256 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6100+ (6nm) Qualcomm SM6225 Snapdragon 685 (6 nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (4×2.8 GHz Cortex-A73 + 4×1.9 GHz Cortex-A53)
RAM 8GB / 12GB Up to +8GB memory extension 4GB / 6GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB 64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP main sensor 13 MP wide + secondary VGA
Front Camera 13 MP selfie lens 5 MP wide
Battery Li-Po, non-removable 5000mAh – 6000mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 6500 mAh
Charging 33W – 45W fast charging 45W SuperVOOC fast charging (for 5G version)