Infinix Note 30 Pro vs Vivo Y73 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Note 30 Pro
  • Infinix Note 30 Pro offers lower price by PKR 44,000.
  • Infinix Note 30 Pro has more RAM (1688 GB vs 83 GB).
  • Infinix Note 30 Pro offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Infinix Note 30 Pro | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 30 Pro

PKR 45,999
Vivo Y73 | whatmobilepk

Vivo Y73

PKR 89,999
Specification Infinix Note 30 Pro Vivo Y73
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.44 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2400 pixels (~409 ppi density)
Chipset MediaTek Helio G99 (MT8781) (6nm) Mediatek Helio G95 (12 nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core (2×2.05 GHz Cortex-A76 & 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM Up to 16GB (8GB + 8GB Virtual RAM) 8GB + 3GB Extended
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 128GB internal storage (expandable up to 1TB)
Rear Camera 108MP (Wide, AF) + 2MP (Depth) + QVGA AI Lens Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 64 MP (wide) + 2 MP (macro) + 2 MP (depth)
Front Camera 16MP Dual-LED Flash 16 MP (wide)
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Non-removable Li-Po 4000 mAh
Charging 68W Wired Fast Charging (PD 3.0), 15W Wireless Charging, Reverse Wired Charging, Reverse Wireless Charging 33W wired, 61% in 30 min (advertised)