Infinix Note 50x vs OnePlus 13T Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 13T
  • Infinix Note 50x offers lower price by PKR 88,000.
  • OnePlus 13T has more RAM (12165 GB vs 68 GB).
  • OnePlus 13T offers bigger battery (6260 mAh vs 5500 mAh).
Infinix Note 50x | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 50x

PKR 44,999
OnePlus 13T | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 13T

PKR 132,999
Specification Infinix Note 50x OnePlus 13T
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.32 Inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1600 pixels (HD+) 1216 × 2640 Pixels (~460 PPI)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite (3nm)
CPU 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.5GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz Octa-core 2 × Oryon V2 Phoenix L @ 4.32 GHz 6 × Oryon V2 Phoenix M @ 3.53 GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB 256GB (some regions) UFS 2.2 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 50 MP + AI Lens 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) 50 MP (Telephoto), f/2.0, 2x Optical Zoom, PDAF Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama Hasselblad Color Calibration
Front Camera 8 MP 16 MP (Wide), f/2.4 HDR
Battery 5500mAh Li-Po Non-removable 6260 mAh (Silicon-Carbon)
Charging 45W wired fast charging 10W reverse wired charging Bypass charging support 80W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging