Infinix Smart 10 Plus vs Samsung Galaxy F55 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Smart 10 Plus
  • Infinix Smart 10 Plus offers lower price by PKR 112,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy F55 has more RAM (812 GB vs 4 GB).
  • Infinix Smart 10 Plus offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Infinix Smart 10 Plus | whatmobile pk

Infinix Smart 10 Plus

PKR 27,999
Samsung Galaxy F55 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy F55

PKR 139,999
Specification Infinix Smart 10 Plus Samsung Galaxy F55
Display Size 6.67 in 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1600 pixels (~263 ppi) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Unisoc T7250 (12nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×1.8 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.6 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core 1× Cortex-A710 @ 2.4GHz 3× Cortex-A710 @ 2.36GHz 4× Cortex-A510 @ 1.8GHz
RAM 4 GB (with extended RAM support) 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128 GB 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 8 MP wide with dual-LED flash 50MP (Wide, OIS, PDAF) 8MP (Ultra-wide) 2MP (Macro) LED Flash HDR Panorama Digital Zoom up to 10x
Front Camera 8 MP wide 50MP
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 6000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 18W wired 45W Fast Charging