Infinix Smart 11 Plus vs Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Smart 11 Plus
  • Infinix Smart 11 Plus offers lower price by PKR 65,000.
  • Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G has more RAM (124 GB vs 44 GB).
  • Infinix Smart 11 Plus offers bigger battery (5000 mAh vs 4600 mAh).
Infinix Smart 11 Plus | whatmobile pk

Infinix Smart 11 Plus

PKR 24,999
Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G

PKR 89,999
Specification Infinix Smart 11 Plus Infinix Note 40 Pro Plus 5G
Display Size 6.7 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1600 pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Unspecified Octa-Core SoC (Not Officially Confirmed) MediaTek Dimensity 7020 (6nm)
CPU Octa-Core, up to 2.0 GHz Octa-core (2×2.2GHz Cortex-A78 + 6×2.0GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 4GB LPDDR4X (Expected) 12GB LPDDR4X
Storage 64GB / 128GB eMMC 5.1 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 13 MP, f/1.8 AI Lens LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, AI Scene Detection 108 MP, f/1.8, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Macro 2 MP, Depth Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 8 MP Beauty Mode, Portrait Mode, HDR 32 MP, Wide Dual-LED Flash
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 4600 mAh
Charging 15W Fast Charging 100W Wired Fast Charging 20W Wireless MagCharge MagKit Magnetic Charging Support Reverse Wired Charging Reverse Wireless Charging Bypass Charging Supported