Infinix Zero 30 5G vs Tecno Pova Slim 5G Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova Slim 5G
  • Tecno Pova Slim 5G offers lower price by PKR 20,000.
  • Infinix Zero 30 5G has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Pova Slim 5G offers bigger battery (5160 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Infinix Zero 30 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Zero 30 5G

PKR 99,999
Tecno Pova Slim 5G | Whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova Slim 5G

PKR 79,999
Specification Infinix Zero 30 5G Tecno Pova Slim 5G
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (~388 ppi) 1224 × 2720 pixels
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8020 (6 nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6400 5G+
CPU Octa-core (4×2.6 GHz Cortex-A78 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55) Octa-core (2×2.5 GHz Cortex-A76 + 6×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP wide (AF) 50 MP + 2 MP
Front Camera 50 MP wide (AF) 13 MP
Battery Non-removable Li-Po 5000 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 5160 mAh
Charging 68W wired fast charging 45W wired fast charging