Infinix Zero 40 5G vs Honor X9d Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Honor X9d
  • Honor X9d offers lower price by PKR 10,000.
  • Honor X9d has more RAM (812 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Honor X9d offers bigger battery (8300 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Infinix Zero 40 5G | whatmobile pk

Infinix Zero 40 5G

PKR 89,999
Honor X9d | whatmobile pk

Honor X9d

PKR 79,999
Specification Infinix Zero 40 5G Honor X9d
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.79 in
Display Resolution 1080 × 2436 (~393 ppi) 2640 × 1200 pixels (~427 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 8200 Ultimate (4 nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 6 Gen 4 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.1 GHz + 3×3.0 GHz + 4×2.0 GHz) Octa-core (up to ~2.3 GHz)
RAM 12 GB 8 GB / 12 GB
Storage 256 GB (UFS 3.1) 256 GB / 512 GB
Rear Camera 108 MP (main, wide) + 50 MP (ultrawide) + 2 MP (aux) 108 MP (wide, OIS) + 5 MP (ultrawide)
Front Camera 50 MP 16 MP
Battery Li-Po (Lithium-Polymer), non-removable, 5000 mAh Non-removable Si-C Li-Ion ~8300 mAh
Charging 45W wired + wireless + reverse wireless 66W wired fast charging