Infinix Zero 5G 2023 vs Samsung Galaxy F55 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Infinix Zero 5G 2023
  • Infinix Zero 5G 2023 offers lower price by PKR 85,000.
  • Infinix Zero 5G 2023 has more RAM (845 GB vs 812 GB).
Infinix Zero 5G 2023 | whatmobile pk

Infinix Zero 5G 2023

PKR 54,999
Samsung Galaxy F55 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy F55

PKR 139,999
Specification Infinix Zero 5G 2023 Samsung Galaxy F55
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1080 × 2460 pixels (FHD+) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 920 (6nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 (4nm)
CPU Octa-core (2× Cortex-A78 up to 2.5GHz + 6× Cortex-A55 up to 2.0GHz) Octa-core 1× Cortex-A710 @ 2.4GHz 3× Cortex-A710 @ 2.36GHz 4× Cortex-A510 @ 1.8GHz
RAM 8GB LPDDR4X (+ up to 5GB Extended RAM) 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.6 (Wide, PDAF) 2 MP Depth 2 MP Macro Quad-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50MP (Wide, OIS, PDAF) 8MP (Ultra-wide) 2MP (Macro) LED Flash HDR Panorama Digital Zoom up to 10x
Front Camera 16 MP Dual-LED Flash 50MP
Battery Li-Po, Non-removable 5000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 33W Fast Charging 45W Fast Charging