Motorola Edge (2026) vs Vivo X100 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Vivo X100 Pro
  • Motorola Edge (2026) offers lower price by PKR 55,000.
  • Vivo X100 Pro has more RAM (1216 GB vs 85 GB).
  • Vivo X100 Pro offers bigger battery (5260 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Motorola Edge (2026) | whatmobile pk

Motorola Edge (2026)

PKR 169,999
Vivo X100 Pro | whatmobile pk

Vivo X100 Pro

PKR 224,999
Specification Motorola Edge (2026) Vivo X100 Pro
Display Size 6.3 Inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1216 x 2640 Pixels (1.5K) 1260 × 2800 pixels (~452 ppi)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7450 (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 9300 (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (1×3.25 GHz Cortex-X4 + 3×2.85 GHz Cortex-X4 + 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A720)
RAM 8GB LPDDR5X 12 GB / 16 GB
Storage 128GB 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB (UFS 4.0)
Rear Camera 50 MP (Sony LYT-710, OIS) 50 MP Ultrawide 10 MP Telephoto (3x Optical Zoom) LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP periscope telephoto (4.3× optical zoom, OIS) + 50 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 50 MP 32 MP wide
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Non-removable Li-Po 5260 mAh
Charging 68W TurboPower Wired Fast Charging, 15W Wireless Charging 100W wired, 50W wireless, reverse wireless