Motorola Moto G Max vs Tecno Camon 30S Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30S
  • Tecno Camon 30S offers lower price by PKR 90,000.
  • Tecno Camon 30S has more RAM (68 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Motorola Moto G Max offers bigger battery (5200 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Motorola Moto G Max | whatmobile pk

Motorola Moto G Max

PKR 144,999
Tecno Camon 30S | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30S

PKR 54,999
Specification Motorola Moto G Max Tecno Camon 30S
Display Size 6.8 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 1272 × 2772 pixels (1.5K) 1080 × 2436 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6400 (4nm) MediaTek Helio G100 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core, up to 2.5GHz Octa-core 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.2 GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 8GB 6GB / 8GB
Storage 256GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 200 MP, f/1.8, OIS 8 MP Ultra-Wide Dual LED Flash HDR, Panorama, Night Vision, AI Portrait 50 MP, f/1.9, Wide, PDAF, OIS 2 MP, Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash, HDR, Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP, f/2.2 13 MP Dual-LED Flash
Battery Li-Po 5200mAh, Non-removable Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 33W TurboPower Fast Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging 0–50% in approximately 20 minutes (advertised)