Nothing Phone 4a vs Dcode Bold 4 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Nothing Phone 4a
  • Dcode Bold 4 offers lower price by PKR 100,000.
  • Nothing Phone 4a has more RAM (812 GB vs 88 GB).
  • Nothing Phone 4a offers bigger battery (5500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Nothing Phone 4a | whatmobile pk

Nothing Phone 4a

PKR 134,999
Dcode Bold 4 | whatmobile pk

Dcode Bold 4

PKR 34,999
Specification Nothing Phone 4a Dcode Bold 4
Display Size 6.82-inch 6.67 in
Display Resolution 1084 × 2728 px resolution, (~394 ppi ) 720 × 1600 pixels (~263 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 or similar Snapdragon 7-series (leaked) MediaTek Helio G91 (12 nm)
CPU Octa-core CPU Octa-core (2×2.0 GHz Cortex-A75 + 6×1.8 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8 GB or 12 GB RAM 8 GB (+8 GB Extended RAM)
Storage 128 GB or 256 GB 128 GB
Rear Camera ~50 MP + ~50 MP + ~8 MP 50 MP + 2 MP (macro)
Front Camera ~32 MP 32 MP
Battery Si-Ca 5500 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 5000 mAh
Charging 50 W charging support (leaked) 18W wired fast charging