Nothing Phone 4a vs Tecno Pova 7 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Pova 7
  • Tecno Pova 7 offers lower price by PKR 78,000.
  • Nothing Phone 4a has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Tecno Pova 7 offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5500 mAh).
Nothing Phone 4a | whatmobile pk

Nothing Phone 4a

PKR 134,999
Tecno Pova 7 | whatmobile pk

Tecno Pova 7

PKR 56,999
Specification Nothing Phone 4a Tecno Pova 7
Display Size 6.82-inch 6.78 in
Display Resolution 1084 × 2728 px resolution, (~394 ppi ) 1080 × 2460 pixels (~396 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 or similar Snapdragon 7-series (leaked) MediaTek Dimensity 7300 Ultimate (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core CPU Octa-core (4×2.5 GHz Cortex-A78 & 4×2.0 GHz Cortex-A55)
RAM 8 GB or 12 GB RAM 8 GB
Storage 128 GB or 256 GB 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera ~50 MP + ~50 MP + ~8 MP 50 MP (wide) + auxiliary sensor
Front Camera ~32 MP 13 MP
Battery Si-Ca 5500 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Charging 50 W charging support (leaked) 45W wired; 30W wireless