OnePlus 9E vs Tecno Spark 40 Pro Plus Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus 9E
  • OnePlus 9E offers lower price by PKR 32,000.
  • OnePlus 9E has more RAM (812 GB vs 88 GB).
  • Tecno Spark 40 Pro Plus offers bigger battery (5200 mAh vs 4500 mAh).
OnePlus 9E | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 9E

PKR 29,999
Tecno Spark 40 Pro Plus | whatmobile pk

Tecno Spark 40 Pro Plus

PKR 61,999
Specification OnePlus 9E Tecno Spark 40 Pro Plus
Display Size 6.55 inches 6.78 in
Display Resolution 1080 × 2400 pixels (~402 ppi) 1224 × 2720 pixels (~440 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 870 (7 nm) MediaTek Helio G200 (6 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.2 GHz Kryo 585 + 3×2.42 GHz + 4×1.8 GHz) Octa-core (up to 2.2 GHz)
RAM 8 GB / 12 GB 8 GB (+8 GB Extended RAM)
Storage 128 GB / 256 GB 256 GB
Rear Camera • 48 MP wide (IMX586, f/1.8) • 16 MP ultra-wide • 2 MP monochrome 50 MP main + auxiliary sensor
Front Camera 16 MP wide 13 MP
Battery Non-removable Li-Po 4500 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 5200 mAh
Charging 65W wired fast charging (Warp Charge) 45W wired, 30W wireless, 5W reverse wireless