OnePlus Ace 5 vs Nothing Phone 2a Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Ace 5
  • OnePlus Ace 5 offers lower price by PKR 56,000.
  • Nothing Phone 2a has more RAM (812 GB vs 12 GB).
  • OnePlus Ace 5 offers bigger battery (6415 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
OnePlus Ace 5 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Ace 5

PKR 88,999
Nothing Phone 2a | whatmobile pk

Nothing Phone 2a

PKR 144,999
Specification OnePlus Ace 5 Nothing Phone 2a
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.7 in
Display Resolution 1264 x 2780 pixels (~450 ppi) 1080 × 2412 pixels (~394 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (SM8650-AB) MediaTek Dimensity 7200 Pro (4 nm)
CPU Octa-core (1×3.3 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3×3.2 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2×3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2×2.3 GHz Cortex-A520) Octa-core (configuration typical of Dimensity 7200 Pro)
RAM 12 GB 8 GB / 12 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide) + 8 MP (ultrawide) + 2 MP (macro) 50 MP (wide) + 50 MP (ultra-wide)
Front Camera 16 MP wide 32 MP
Battery Non-removable Si/C Li-Ion 6415 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 5000 mAh
Charging 80W fast charging (est.) 45W wired