OnePlus Ace 5 vs ZTE Blade V80 Max Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Ace 5
  • ZTE Blade V80 Max offers lower price by PKR 44,000.
  • OnePlus Ace 5 has more RAM (12 GB vs 8 GB).
  • OnePlus Ace 5 offers bigger battery (6415 mAh vs 6000 mAh).
OnePlus Ace 5 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Ace 5

PKR 88,999
ChatGPT Image Jan 28 2026 10 44 24 AM

ZTE Blade V80 Max

PKR 44,999
Specification OnePlus Ace 5 ZTE Blade V80 Max
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.9 in
Display Resolution 1264 x 2780 pixels (~450 ppi) 1640 × 720 pixels (~317 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 (SM8650-AB) Unisoc T7250
CPU Octa-core (1×3.3 GHz Cortex-X4 & 3×3.2 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2×3.0 GHz Cortex-A720 & 2×2.3 GHz Cortex-A520) Octa-Core @1.8 GHz
RAM 12 GB 8 GB
Storage 256 GB 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide) + 8 MP (ultrawide) + 2 MP (macro) 50 MP main
Front Camera 16 MP wide ~16 MP
Battery Non-removable Si/C Li-Ion 6415 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion 6000 mAh
Charging 80W fast charging (est.) 22.5W fast charging