OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra vs Vivo Y50i Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra
  • Vivo Y50i offers lower price by PKR 86,000.
  • OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra has more RAM (121624 GB vs 4 GB).
  • OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra offers bigger battery (5500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra

PKR 143,999
Vivo Y50i | whatmobile pk

Vivo Y50i

PKR 57,999
Specification OnePlus Ace 6 Ultra Vivo Y50i
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.53 inches
Display Resolution 1264 × 2780 pixels (approx) 720 × 1600 pixels (~270 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 Qualcomm Snapdragon 665 (11 nm)
CPU Octa-core Octa-core (4×2.0 GHz Kryo 260 Gold + 4×1.8 GHz Kryo 260 Silver)
RAM 12GB / 16GB / 24GB (expected variants) 4 GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB 64 GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, OIS) 8 MP (Ultra-wide) 2 MP (Macro/Depth) LED flash, HDR, panorama 8 MP wide + 2 MP depth
Front Camera 16 MP 8 MP wide
Battery Li Po ( Non removable) ~5500 mAh Non-removable Li-Po 5000 mAh
Charging 100W+ fast charging (expected) 10W wired