OnePlus Nord 6 vs Xiaomi 17 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Nord 6
  • OnePlus Nord 6 offers lower price by PKR 140,000.
  • OnePlus Nord 6 has more RAM (85125 GB vs 1216 GB).
  • OnePlus Nord 6 offers bigger battery (9000 mAh vs 6300 mAh).
OnePlus Nord 6 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Nord 6

PKR 124,999
Xiaomi 17 Pro | Wak Mobile Zone

Xiaomi 17 Pro

PKR 264,999
Specification OnePlus Nord 6 Xiaomi 17 Pro
Display Size 6.78 Inches 6.73 inches
Display Resolution 1264 x 2780 Pixels (1.5K) 1220 × 2712 pixels (~460 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 4 Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3 nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core (2×4.6 GHz + 6×3.62 GHz)
RAM 8GB LPDDR5X / 12GB LPDDR5X 12 GB / 16 GB
Storage 256GB UFS 256 GB / 512 GB / 1 TB (UFS 4.1)
Rear Camera 50 MP Primary Camera (OIS) 8 MP Secondary Camera (Expected) LED Flash Features: HDR Panorama Night Mode AI Photography 50 MP wide (OIS) + 50 MP periscope telephoto + 50 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 32 MP Selfie Camera 50 MP wide
Battery Silicon-Carbon Battery 9000 mAh Non-removable Li-Ion / Si-Ca 6300 mAh
Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Reverse Charging: 27W Reverse Wired 100W wired, 50W wireless, 22.5W reverse wireless