OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite vs Samsung Galaxy M16 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy M16
  • Samsung Galaxy M16 offers lower price by PKR 31,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy M16 has more RAM (468 GB vs 68 GB).
  • OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite

PKR 84,999
Samsung Galaxy M16 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy M16

PKR 53,999
Specification OnePlus Nord CE6 Lite Samsung Galaxy M16
Display Size 6.72 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1080 x 2400 pixels, FHD+ 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 7400 Apex (4nm) MediaTek Dimensity 6300 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core 4 × Cortex-A78 cores 4 × Cortex-A55 cores 2 × Cortex-A76 @ 2.4GHz 6 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 6GB / 8GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 3.1 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP, Main 2 MP, Depth Sensor LED flash, HDR, panorama 50 MP (Wide, AF) 5 MP (Ultra-wide) 2 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 8 MP 13 MP
Battery Li-Po 7000 mAh, non-removable Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging 25W Fast Charging (wired)