OnePlus Nord CE6 vs OnePlus 12R Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: OnePlus Nord CE6
  • OnePlus Nord CE6 offers lower price by PKR 41,000.
  • OnePlus 12R has more RAM (8165 GB vs 84 GB).
  • OnePlus Nord CE6 offers bigger battery (7500 mAh vs 5500 mAh).
OnePlus Nord CE6 | whatmobile pk

OnePlus Nord CE6

PKR 98,999
OnePlus 12R | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 12R

PKR 139,999
Specification OnePlus Nord CE6 OnePlus 12R
Display Size 6.78 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 2772 × 1272 pixels (1.5K) 2780 × 1264 pixels (1.5K), 450 PPI
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 7s Gen 4 (4nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 (4nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-core
RAM 8GB LPDDR4X 8GB / 16GB LPDDR5X
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 3.1 128GB UFS 3.1, 256GB UFS 4.0 (region-dependent)
Rear Camera 50 MP, f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 2 MP Auxiliary Sensor LED Flash, HDR, Panorama 50 MP (Sony IMX890), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP Ultra-wide, 112° 2 MP Macro LED Flash HDR Panorama
Front Camera 32 MP, f/2.0, Autofocus 16 MP, f/2.4
Battery Li-Po 7500 mAh (Non-removable) 5500 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging, 6.5W Reverse Wired Charging, Bypass Charging Support. 100W SUPERVOOC (India) 80W SUPERVOOC (North America) Reverse Wired Charging Supported