Oppo A5i Pro vs Samsung Galaxy A35 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo A5i Pro
  • Oppo A5i Pro offers lower price by PKR 70,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy A35 has more RAM (6812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo A5i Pro offers bigger battery (6000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo A5i Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo A5i Pro

PKR 49,999
Samsung Galaxy A35 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy A35

PKR 119,999
Specification Oppo A5i Pro Samsung Galaxy A35
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1604 pixels (HD+) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 6s 4G Gen 1 (11nm) Samsung Exynos 1380 (5nm)
CPU Octa-core (4 × Cortex-A73 + 4 × Cortex-A53) Octa-core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.4GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8GB 6GB / 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128GB / 256GB (UFS 2.1) 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (wide, AF) + AI auxiliary lens, LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, PDAF, OIS 8 MP (Ultrawide), 123° 5 MP (Macro) LED Flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 5 MP 13 MP, f/2.2
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 6000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W SUPERVOOC wired fast charging (USB Type-C 2.0), reverse wired charging supported 25W Wired Fast Charging (USB Type-C)