Oppo A60 vs Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE
  • Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE offers lower price by PKR 1,000.
  • Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE has more RAM (88 GB vs 8 GB).
Oppo A60 | whatmobile pk

Oppo A60

PKR 48,999
Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE

PKR 47,999
Specification Oppo A60 Tecno Camon 30 LOEWE
Display Size 6.67 inches 6.78 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1604 pixels (HD+) 1080 x 2436 pixels
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 680 (6nm) MediaTek Helio G99 Ultimate
CPU Octa-core (4×2.4GHz Kryo 265 Gold + 4×1.9GHz Kryo 265 Silver) 2x Cortex-A76 @ 2.2GHz 6x Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 8GB 8GB (+8GB Extended RAM)
Storage 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2 256GB
Rear Camera 50 MP (Wide, f/1.8, PDAF) 2 MP (Depth, f/2.4) LED Flash HDR Panorama 50MP Main Camera OIS (Optical Image Stabilization) PDAF autofocus 2MP Depth Sensor Dual-LED Flash HDR Panorama Night Mode AI Scene Detection Portrait Mode Super Night Photography
Front Camera 8 MP (Wide, f/2.0) 50MP Selfie Camera Autofocus support Dual-LED Flash AI Beauty Portrait Selfie HDR Face Unlock
Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 45W SUPERVOOC Fast Charging Reverse Wired Charging: Supported 70W Fast Charging