Oppo A6s vs Samsung Galaxy F55 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo A6s
  • Oppo A6s offers lower price by PKR 91,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy F55 has more RAM (812 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo A6s offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo A6s | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6s

PKR 48,999
Samsung Galaxy F55 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy F55

PKR 139,999
Specification Oppo A6s Samsung Galaxy F55
Display Size 6.75 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1570 pixels (~256 PPI) 1080 × 2400 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 685 Qualcomm Snapdragon 7 Gen 1 (4nm)
CPU Octa Core Octa-core 1× Cortex-A710 @ 2.4GHz 3× Cortex-A710 @ 2.36GHz 4× Cortex-A510 @ 1.8GHz
RAM 8 GB 8GB / 12GB
Storage 128 GB UFS 2.2 128GB / 256GB UFS 2.2
Rear Camera Main Dual Camera: 50 MP + 2 MP, LED Flash 50MP (Wide, OIS, PDAF) 8MP (Ultra-wide) 2MP (Macro) LED Flash HDR Panorama Digital Zoom up to 10x
Front Camera 16 MP 50MP
Battery Li-Ion 7000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W fast wired charging 45W Fast Charging