Oppo A6v vs Realme C61 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Realme C61
  • Realme C61 offers lower price by PKR 20,000.
  • Realme C61 has more RAM (468 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo A6v offers bigger battery (6500 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo A6v | whatmobile pk

Oppo A6v

PKR 54,999
Realme C61 | whatmobile pk

Realme C61

PKR 34,999
Specification Oppo A6v Realme C61
Display Size 6.75-inch 6.74 inches
Display Resolution 720 × 1570 pixels (~256 ppi) 720 × 1600 pixels (HD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 6300 Unisoc Tiger T612 (12nm)
CPU Octa-core (2×2.4 GHz + 6×2.0 GHz) Octa-core 2× Cortex-A75 @ 1.8 GHz 6× Cortex-A55 @ 1.8 GHz
RAM 8 GB 4GB / 6GB / 8GB (Dynamic RAM Expansion)
Storage 256 GB (UFS 2.2) 64GB / 128GB / 256GB
Rear Camera Dual 50 MP main (wide) 2 MP secondary sensor 50 MP, f/1.8 (Wide), PDAF Auxiliary AI Lens LED Flash HDR Panorama AI Scene Recognition Portrait Mode Night Mode Time-Lapse Professional Mode
Front Camera 5 MP 5 MP AI Beauty Portrait Mode HDR
Battery Non-removable Li-Ion 6500 mAh 5000 mAh, Non-removable Li-Po battery
Charging 45 W fast charging (wired) 15W Wired Fast Charging