Oppo Find X8s vs Samsung Galaxy S23+ Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Find X8s
  • Oppo Find X8s has more RAM (12165 GB vs 8 GB).
  • Oppo Find X8s offers bigger battery (5700 mAh vs 4700 mAh).
Oppo Find X8s | whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X8s

PKR 179,999
Samsung Galaxy S23+ | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy S23+

N/A
Specification Oppo Find X8s Samsung Galaxy S23+
Display Size 6.32 Inches 6.6 inches
Display Resolution 1216 x 2640 Pixels 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9400+ (3nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Gen 2 for Galaxy (4nm)
CPU 1× Cortex-X925 @ 3.73GHz 3× Cortex-X4 @ 3.30GHz 4× Cortex-A720 @ 2.40GHz Octa-core 1 × Cortex-X3 @ 3.36 GHz 2 × Cortex-A715 @ 2.8 GHz 2 × Cortex-A710 @ 2.8 GHz 3 × Cortex-A510 @ 2.0 GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 8GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1
Rear Camera 50MP Wide, f/1.8, OIS 50MP Periscope Telephoto, f/2.8, 3.5x Optical Zoom, OIS 50MP Ultra-Wide, f/2.0, 120° FOV Hasselblad Color Calibration LED Flash HDR Panorama Color Spectrum Sensor 50 MP (Wide), f/1.8, Dual Pixel PDAF, OIS 10 MP (Telephoto), f/2.4, PDAF, 3x Optical Zoom, OIS 12 MP (Ultra-Wide), f/2.2, 120° LED Flash Auto HDR Panorama
Front Camera 32MP, f/2.4 Auto Focus 12 MP, f/2.2 Dual Pixel Autofocus HDR
Battery Si/C Li-Ion 5700 mAh, Non-removable Li-Ion 4700 mAh (Non-removable)
Charging 80W SUPERVOOC Wired Fast Charging, 50W AIRVOOC Wireless Charging, Reverse Wireless Charging Supported 45W Wired Fast Charging 15W Wireless Charging 4.5W Reverse Wireless Charging