Oppo Find X9 Ultra vs Nothing Phone 3 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Nothing Phone 3
  • Nothing Phone 3 offers lower price by PKR 250,000.
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra has more RAM (12165 GB vs 812 GB).
  • Nothing Phone 3 offers bigger battery (47005000 mAh vs 7050 mAh).
Oppo Find X9 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X9 Ultra

PKR 499,999
Nothing Phone 3 | whatmobile pk

Nothing Phone 3

PKR 249,999
Specification Oppo Find X9 Ultra Nothing Phone 3
Display Size 6.82-inch 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1440 × 3168 pixels (QHD+), ~510 PPI 1080 × 2412 pixels (~395 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 8s Gen 3 (4 nm) – Expected
CPU Octa-Core 2 × Oryon V3 Phoenix L @ 4.6GHz 6 × Oryon V3 Phoenix M @ 3.62GHz Octa-core (1× Cortex-X4 + 4× Cortex-A720 + 3× Cortex-A520)
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 8 GB / 12 GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1 256 GB UFS 4.0
Rear Camera 200MP Wide, OIS, Multi-Directional PDAF 200MP Periscope Telephoto, 3× Optical Zoom, OIS 50MP Ultra-Wide 50MP Periscope Telephoto, 10× Optical Zoom, OIS Hasselblad Camera System, Laser AF, LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, RAW, Pro Mode 50 MP (wide, OIS) + 50 MP (ultra-wide)
Front Camera 50MP Wide, Autofocus 32 MP
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion (non removable) 7050mAh Non-removable Li-Ion ~4700–5000 mAh
Charging 100W SUPERVOOC Wired Charging, 50W AIRVOOC Wireless Charging, 10W Reverse Wireless Charging 45W wired → 15W wireless → Reverse wireless charging