Oppo Find X9 Ultra vs OnePlus 7 Pro Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Find X9 Ultra
  • OnePlus 7 Pro offers lower price by PKR 417,000.
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra has more RAM (12165 GB vs 6812 GB).
  • Oppo Find X9 Ultra offers bigger battery (7050 mAh vs 4000 mAh).
Oppo Find X9 Ultra | whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X9 Ultra

PKR 499,999
OnePlus 7 Pro | whatmobile pk

OnePlus 7 Pro

PKR 82,999
Specification Oppo Find X9 Ultra OnePlus 7 Pro
Display Size 6.82-inch 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1440 × 3168 pixels (QHD+), ~510 PPI 1440 × 3120 pixels (~516 ppi)
Chipset Qualcomm Snapdragon 8 Elite Gen 5 (3nm) Qualcomm Snapdragon 855 (7 nm)
CPU Octa-Core 2 × Oryon V3 Phoenix L @ 4.6GHz 6 × Oryon V3 Phoenix M @ 3.62GHz Octa-core (1×2.84 GHz Kryo 485 + 3×2.42 GHz + 4×1.78 GHz)
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 6 GB / 8 GB / 12 GB
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1 128 GB / 256 GB
Rear Camera 200MP Wide, OIS, Multi-Directional PDAF 200MP Periscope Telephoto, 3× Optical Zoom, OIS 50MP Ultra-Wide 50MP Periscope Telephoto, 10× Optical Zoom, OIS Hasselblad Camera System, Laser AF, LED Flash, HDR, Panorama, RAW, Pro Mode • 48 MP wide (OIS) • 8 MP telephoto (3× optical zoom, OIS) • 16 MP ultra-wide
Front Camera 50MP Wide, Autofocus 16 MP motorized pop-up
Battery Silicon-Carbon Li-Ion (non removable) 7050mAh Non-removable Li-Po 4000 mAh
Charging 100W SUPERVOOC Wired Charging, 50W AIRVOOC Wireless Charging, 10W Reverse Wireless Charging 30W wired fast charging (Warp Charge 30)