Oppo Find X9s Pro vs Tecno Camon 20 Premier Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Oppo Find X9s Pro
  • Tecno Camon 20 Premier offers lower price by PKR 165,000.
  • Oppo Find X9s Pro has more RAM (12165 GB vs 848 GB).
  • Oppo Find X9s Pro offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo Find X9s Pro | whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X9s Pro

PKR 289,999
Tecno Camon 20 Premier | whatmobile pk

Tecno Camon 20 Premier

PKR 124,999
Specification Oppo Find X9s Pro Tecno Camon 20 Premier
Display Size 6.82 inches 6.67 inches
Display Resolution 1440 x 3168 pixels (QHD+) 1080 × 2400 pixels (Full HD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9500 (3nm) MediaTek Dimensity 8050 (6nm)
CPU Octa-core (next-gen architecture) Octa-core 1 × Cortex-A78 @ 3.0GHz 3 × Cortex-A78 @ 2.6GHz 4 × Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 12GB / 16GB LPDDR5X 8GB LPDDR4X (Up to 8GB Virtual RAM (Memory Fusion)
Storage 256GB / 512GB / 1TB UFS 4.1 512GB UFS 3.1
Rear Camera 50MP Wide (OIS) 50MP Ultra-Wide 50MP Periscope Telephoto Hasselblad Camera System 50 MP Wide (RGBW sensor) f/1.8 Sensor-Shift OIS Laser Autofocus 108 MP Ultra-wide Autofocus Macro capability 2 MP Depth Sensor Flash: Octa Ring Flash HDR Panorama AI Scene Detection Portrait Mode Night Mode Super Night Video Pro Mode
Front Camera 32MP Selfie Camera 32 MP Dual LED Flash HDR Portrait Mode
Battery 7000mAh Silicon-Carbon Battery Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W Wired Fast Charging 50W Wireless Charging Reverse Wireless Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging