Oppo Find X9s vs Samsung Galaxy F56 Price & Specs Comparison in Pakistan

AI Verdict
Overall Winner: Samsung Galaxy F56
  • Samsung Galaxy F56 offers lower price by PKR 77,000.
  • Samsung Galaxy F56 has more RAM (85 GB vs 12 GB).
  • Oppo Find X9s offers bigger battery (7000 mAh vs 5000 mAh).
Oppo Find X9s | whatmobile pk

Oppo Find X9s

PKR 169,999
Samsung Galaxy F56 | whatmobile pk

Samsung Galaxy F56

PKR 92,999
Specification Oppo Find X9s Samsung Galaxy F56
Display Size 6.3 inches 6.7 inches
Display Resolution 1216 × 2640 pixels (~461 ppi) 1080 × 2340 pixels (FHD+)
Chipset MediaTek Dimensity 9500s Samsung Exynos 1480(4nm)
CPU Octa-Core Octa-Core 4× Cortex-A78 @ 2.75GHz 4× Cortex-A55 @ 2.0GHz
RAM 12GB 8GB LPDDR5X
Storage 256GB 128GB / 256GB UFS 3.1
Rear Camera 200 MP (wide) Samsung HP5 sensor 200 MP periscope zoom (3× optical zoom in leaks) 50 MP wide-angle lens 50MP wide camera with OIS 8MP ultra-wide camera 2MP macro camera LED flash Panorama HDR
Front Camera 32 MP 12MP selfie camera HDR support
Battery Li-Po Non-Removable 7000 mAh Li-Po (non-removable) 5000 mAh
Charging 80W Fast Charging 45W Wired Fast Charging